A State of Sundays 068

January 16, 2012

Tracklist A State of Sundays 068 (15-01-2012)

Robert Nickson (Guest Mix)
1. 16 Bit Lolitas – Faster Than The Speed Of Light (Original Mix) [Bits and Pieces]
2. LTN – Ordinary People (Original Mix) [Enhanced Progressive]
3. Ruby & Tony – Blitz (Norin & Rad Remix) [Infinity Recordings]
4. Ost & Meyer – Britanica (Original Mix) [Anjunabeats]
5. Boom Jinx & Daniel Kandi – Azzura (Original Mix) [Enhanced Recordings]
6. Naden – The The Forest Sang (Original Mix) [Soundpiercing]
7. Reminder – On The Beach (Stoneface & Terminal Remix) [Tool Trance]
8. Mike Koglin vs Tempo Giusto – Scalar (Store N Forward Mix) [AVA Recordings]
9. Markus Schulz presents Dakota – Apollo (Wellenrausch Remix) [Armada Music]
10. Orjan Nilsen – Legions (Original Mix) [Armind]
11. Juventa – As You Are (Original Mix) [Coldharbour Red]

Sean Tyas (Tytanium Sessions)
1. Spark7 – Sound of Tomorrow (Solid Stone Remix) [Alter Ego]
2. Shane Vikus – Vespilo  (Ultra Foxx Remix) [Barguru Records]
3. Craig Connelly  – Manchester AM (Oliver Brooks Remix) [Garuda]
4. Buy One Get One Free – Single Pringle (Slava Flash Remix) [Black Hole Recordings]
5. Gerome – Discovery (Poll Morris Remix) [Digital Insomnia]
6. Nima Nesta feat. Aysan – Cephid (Original Mix) [Tone Diary]
7. Lisa Lashes – The Bends (Heatbeat Remix) [Discover Dark]
8. Nexus 3 – Last Flight (Activa Rework) [Discover]
9. Vast Vision  – Black Shores (Akesson Remix) [FSOE]
10. The Space Brothers & Push – Everywhere I Go (Indecent Noise Rework) [CDR]
11. Martin Libsen – Wildlife (Orignal Mix) [Spellbinding Records]
12. Jonathan Burhan – Evacuation (Touchstone Remix) [Dmax Recordings]

Markus Schulz (Coldharbour)
1. Markus Schulz presents Dakota – Gypsy Room (Extended Mix) [Coldharbour Recordings]
2. Basil O’Glue – Cosmogony (Original Mix) [Hyline Music]
3. Wellenrausch – Shape of Berlin (Original Mix) [Afterglow]
4. Probspot – Blueberry (Original Mix) [Coldharbour Recordings]
5. Markus Schulz featuring Jennifer Rene – Not the Same (Eelke Kleijn Remix) [Coldharbour Recordings]
6. Mike Foyle presents Statica – Shades of Red (Club Reconstruction) [Coldharbour Recordings]
7. Markus Schulz presents Dakota – Tears (Protoculture Remix) [Coldharbour Recordings Red]
8. Markus Schulz presents Dakota – Chinook (Uplifting Mix) [Coldharbour Recordings Red]
9. Styller – All That Remains (Original Mix) [Coldharbour Recordings]
10. Creep featuring Romy – Days (Super8 & Tab Remix) [The Young Turks]
11. Suncrusaders – Oceanic (Original Mix) [Soundpiercing]
12. Basil O’Glue – Molech (Original Mix) [Coldharbour Recordings]
13. DJ Observer & Daniel Heatcliff featuring Madeleine Rison – Vision (Lentos Dub) [In Trance We Trust]
14. Mike Foyle presents Statica – Shades of Blue (Original Mix) [Always Alive]
15. Markus Schulz presents Dakota – Terrace 5 a.m. (Klauss Goulart’s Rough Air Remix) [Coldharbour Recordings Red]
16. Aerofoil vs. E&G – Oslo Anthem (Original Mix) [Coldharbour Recordings]
17. Markus Schulz presents Dakota – Miami (DNS Project Remix) [Coldharbour Recordings Red]
18. Orjan Nilsen – Legions (Original Mix) [Armind]
19. Grube & Hovsepian – Torque (Original Mix) [Coldharbour Recordings]
20. Boom Jinx featuring Justine Suissa – Phoenix from the Flames (Club Mix) [Anjunabeats]
21. ID – ID () [CD-R]
22. Carl Fath vs. The Temper Trap – 39 Sweet Dispositions (Markus Schulz Mashup) [CD-R]
23. Markus Schulz presents Dakota – Sinners (Original Mix) [Coldharbour Recordings Red]
24. Markus Schulz and Departure with Gabriel & Dresden – Without You Near (Markus Schulz Afterhours Mix) [Coldharbour Recordings]

W&W (Mainstage)
1. Tom Nucleus – Lucida (Original Mix) [Macarize]
2. Ost & Meyer – Britanica (Original Mix) [Anjunabeats]
3. Wolfpack – Rising Moon (Original Mix) [Smash The House]
4. Heatbeat – Rocker Monster (Original Mix) [Armada Music]
5. Ian Carey ft Rosette & Timbaland – Amnesia (Firebeatz Remix) [ ]
6. ID – ID (Original Mix) [CD-R]
7. Markus Schulz presents Dakota – Gypsy Room (Duderstadt Remix) [Coldharbour Recordings]
8. W&W ft Bree – Nowhere To Go (Tom Fall Remix) [S107 Recordings]
9. Mike Koglin vs Genix – Dyno (Original Mix) [Anjunabeats]
10. Global Influence – Sunfury (Aleksey Sladkov Remix) [Lifted Sounds]
11. W&W – Impact (MaRLo Remix) [Captivating Sounds]
12. Heatbeat – Agenda (Original Mix) [Armada Music]
13. Orjan Nilsen – Legions (Original Mix) [Armada Music]
14. ID – ID (Original Mix) [Freefall Records]
15. John O’Callaghan ft Katryn Gallager – Raw Deal (Exit Remix) [Subculture]

Armin van Buuren – A State of Trance Bonus Hour 068
1. Kaan Demirel  – Spoiled Boy []
2. Marcus Schossow – Lights Out [Tone Diary]
3. Deep Voices feat. Alexander K.G. Klaus – Because The Rain  (Space RockerZ Remix) [Lange Recordings]
4. Ferry Corsten feat Ben Hague – Ain’t No Stoppin  (Extended) [Flashover]
5. Norin & Rad – Bloom () [Anjunabeats]
6. Aly & Fila – 200 (Ummet Ozcan Mix) [FSOE]
7. Vast Vision – Black Shores (Bjorn Akesson Remix) [FSOE]
8. Nick Sentience and Charlie Bradly – Affinity [Nightvision]
9. Andrew Rayel – 550 Senta  (Aether Mix) [ASOT]
10. Zaa feat. Stine Grove – Return To Life (X-Trude Magic Flavour Remix)
11. Smart Apes & Amex -  Silent Wave (Marc Simz Remix) [Eternity Recordings]

Ashley Wallbridge (AVA)
1. Nicky Romero – Toulouse (Original Mix) [Spinning]
3. Matt Darey ft Leah  – Hold Your Breath (Khomha Remix) [Noctornal]
4. Abstract Vision & Elite Electronic – Always Alive (Original Mix) [flashover]
5. Radion 6 – B U Tiful (Original Mix) [spinning]
6. Orjan Nilsen – Lucky Strike (Original Mix) [Armada]
7. Luke Bond ft Mark Frisch – The Other Side (Original Mix) [Garuda]
8. Timur Adagio – Broken (Rave Channel Remix) [Lifted Sounds]
9. Craig Connely – Manchester AM (Craig Connely 2012 Remix) [Garuda]
10. Jon O Callaghan – Centurian (Chris Schweizer Remix) [Subculture]
11. Mike Koglin vs Temp Guisto  – Scalar (Stone n Forward Remix) [ava]

Max Graham (Cycles)
1. Addictive Glance – Sakura (Timeline Progressive) [Wellenrausch]
2. Lovetone and Tourismo – Can You Feel Me (Macarize) [Original Mix]
3. Mat Zo – Loop (Anjunabeats) [Original Mix]
4. ID
5. Radion Six – B-U-tiful (Liquid Recordings) [Original Mix]
6. Norin & Rad – Bloom (Anjunabeats) [Original Mix]
7. ID
8. Steve Haines – Airglow (Re*brand) [Original Mix]
9. Fredda L & Fisher  – Love, You Call It (Enhnaced) [Beat Service]
10. Dakota – Miami (Coldharbour) [DNS Project Remix]
11. Orjan Nilsen – Legions (armind) []
12. Beat Service & Neev Kennedy – But I Did (Eximinds) [Beat Service]

Giuseppe Ottaviani (Guest Mix)
T.B.A.